Dr. Peter Joseph Calvi

Dr. Peter J. Calvi

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 29 years
  • Graduated from: New England College Of Optometry
  • Graduation year: 1992
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1336277110

Dr. Peter J. Calvi JR. O.D.

Optometrist

He is located at 7401 Interstate Highway 30 in Greenville, TX 75402. Can help patients with the following: Blindness, Cataracts, Eye Strain, Glaucoma, Lazy Eye, Retinal Imaging. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336277110. Appointment can be made via the phone number (903) 455-1064. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Peter Joseph Calvi, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Peter J. Calvi.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Peter J. Calvi

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Peter J. Calvi

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Bausch \u0026 Lomb a division of Bausch Health US LLC $75
Johnson \u0026 Johnson $22
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $13

Other

Food and Beverage $111

Studies

NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY

Graduated in 1992

Affiliated practices

Vision Center 30-0427
7401 Interstate Highway 30
Greenville, 75402 TX
(903) 455-1792

Looking for more Optometrists?

Dr. Dean Kenton Amundsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A101 2460 North Ponderosa Drive Camarillo, 93010, CA
Dr. Philip Beggs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 2357 North Maize Road Wichita, 67205, KS
Dr. Michael T. Reeder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 332 East Aspen Avenue Fruita, 81521, CO
Dr. Jerald Brent Meek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1034 Vine Street Paso Robles, 93446, CA
Dr. Tyrone John Favis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2500 East Van Buren Street Phoenix, 85008, AZ
Dr. Peter Tien Dzung Pham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14044 Promenade Commons Street Gainesville, 20155, VA
Dr. David Jason Border
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1670 Mitchell Road Ceres, 95307, CA
Dr. Dillon Lee Boynton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8080 Gateway Boulevard East El Paso, 79907, TX
Dr. Robert J. Sherer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3226 10th Avenue South Great Falls, 59405, MT
Dr. Seth Aaron Salley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 618 Oakleaf Office Lane Suite 100 Memphis, 38117, TN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Peter Joseph Calvi treat?

Dr. Peter Joseph Calvi provides treatment for Blindness, Cataracts, Eye Strain, Glaucoma, Lazy Eye, Retinal Imaging. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Peter Joseph Calvi?

Dr. Peter Joseph Calvi's office is located at 7401 Interstate Highway 30 in Greenville, TX 75402.

Does Dr. Peter Joseph Calvi have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Peter Joseph Calvi is affiliated with Vision Center 30-0427.

Does Dr. Peter Joseph Calvi accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Peter Joseph Calvi accepts patients with Medicare.